Centro FAQ del comprador
Preguntas de compradores. Respuestas directas primero.
Selección, cobertura, control, OEM / ODM, MOQ, muestras, plazos de entrega, certificación, fábrica y RFQ — las preguntas a resolver antes de pedir, cada una respondida directamente con detalles, evidencia y siguientes pasos.
18 preguntas
Selección de productoHow do I choose the right SAINTDELAND model for my space?
Start with the space volume in cubic meters (m³), not floor area: match it to the stated coverage of the model, then confirm oil capacity, control mode and enclosure dimensions for your placement plan.
Detalles
- Coverage
- The core range states 200 m³ up to 10000 m³. Layout, ventilation and ceiling height influence suitability.
- Oil capacity
- Reservoirs range from 130 ml to 1000 ml × 2, depending on the model.
- Control
- SDL312 and SDL313 list Bluetooth; the other six models list Bluetooth / WiFi / Button.
Evidencia
All coverage figures come from the confirmed core specification sheet (see Documents & Downloads).
Relacionado
GET PRODUCT RECOMMENDATIONCoberturaWhich model is suitable for 200–500 m³?
SDL312 and SDL313. Both state 200–500 m³ coverage with a 130 ml oil capacity and Bluetooth control.
Detalles
- SDL312
- 200–500 m³ · 130 ml · Bluetooth · white / black housing.
- SDL313
- 200–500 m³ · 130 ml · Bluetooth · white housing.
- Selection note
- Compare the color options and confirm layout and ventilation; stated coverage is a specification, not a site guarantee.
Evidencia
Coverage values follow the confirmed core specification sheet and are always expressed in m³.
Relacionado
VIEW SDL312 / SDL313CoberturaWhich model is suitable for 500 m³?
SDL611. It states 500 m³ coverage with a 300 ml oil capacity and Bluetooth / WiFi / Button control.
Detalles
- SDL611
- 500 m³ · 300 ml · Bluetooth / WiFi / Button · 170 × 80 × 210 mm.
- Selection note
- Compare the enclosure dimensions with the available placement and refill access before ordering.
Evidencia
Coverage and dimensions follow the confirmed core specification sheet.
Relacionado
VIEW SDL611CoberturaWhich model is suitable for 1500 m³?
SDL614. It states 1500 m³ coverage with a 300 ml waterless reservoir and Bluetooth / WiFi / Button control.
Detalles
- SDL614
- 1500 m³ · 300 ml · Bluetooth / WiFi / Button · black housing · 220 × 140 × 220 mm.
- Selection note
- Review maintenance access alongside the coverage figure when planning hotel reception, office or showroom zones.
Evidencia
Coverage values follow the confirmed core specification sheet.
Relacionado
VIEW SDL614CoberturaWhich model is suitable for 2500 m³?
SDL613. It states 2500 m³ coverage with a 1000 ml oil capacity and Bluetooth / WiFi / Button control.
Detalles
- SDL613
- 2500 m³ · 1000 ml · Bluetooth / WiFi / Button · 220 × 100 × 305 mm.
- Selection note
- For shared hotel or showroom areas, review zoning and airflow rather than assigning one device to the whole space by total volume alone.
Evidencia
Coverage values follow the confirmed core specification sheet.
Relacionado
VIEW SDL613CoberturaWhich models cover 4500 m³?
SDL616 and SDL821. Both state 4500 m³ coverage with a 1000 ml oil capacity and Bluetooth / WiFi / Button control.
Detalles
- SDL616
- 4500 m³ · 1000 ml · 220 × 140 × 340 mm · iron chassis.
- SDL821
- 4500 m³ · 1000 ml · 125 × 100 × 160 mm · aluminum atomizing head.
- Selection note
- Compare dimensions, chassis and atomizing-head material with your installation drawings and service clearances.
Evidencia
Coverage values follow the confirmed core specification sheet.
Relacionado
COMPARE SDL616 / SDL821CoberturaWhich model covers up to 10000 m³?
SDL820. It states 10000 m³ coverage — the highest in the core range — with 1000 ml × 2 oil capacity and Bluetooth / WiFi / Button control.
Detalles
- SDL820
- 10000 m³ · 1000 ml × 2 · 26W · Bluetooth / WiFi / Button.
- Selection note
- For HVAC / central scent diffusion projects, obtain installation and compatibility confirmation before ordering; do not assume a direct duct connection.
Evidencia
Coverage values follow the confirmed core specification sheet.
Relacionado
VIEW SDL820ControlWhich control options are available?
SDL312 and SDL313 list Bluetooth only. SDL611, SDL613, SDL614, SDL616, SDL820 and SDL821 list Bluetooth / WiFi / Button.
Detalles
- Bluetooth only
- SDL312, SDL313.
- Bluetooth / WiFi / Button
- SDL611, SDL613, SDL614, SDL616, SDL820, SDL821.
- Confirmation
- A listed control mode does not by itself establish remote-cloud operation, network compatibility or app features — confirm the ordered configuration and operating instructions.
Evidencia
Control specifications follow the confirmed core specification sheet and are repeated on every product page.
Relacionado
COMPARE CONTROLSOEM / ODMDo you support OEM / ODM?
Yes. SAINTDELAND supports OEM / ODM and private-label projects covering logo / branding, color, packaging and product development — feasibility and final specifications are confirmed per project.
Detalles
- Brief
- Share the selected model, destination market, quantity, logo artwork, color reference and packaging artwork.
- Sample
- An approved sample (appearance, labeling, controls, packaging) precedes bulk production.
- Scope
- Functional changes and private label require feasibility review; no completed client project is implied.
Evidencia
See the OEM / ODM workflow page for the eight-step process from selection to after-sales.
Relacionado
START OEM PROJECTMOQWhat is the typical OEM MOQ?
OEM / ODM is typically 500–1000 units. Neutral wholesale is typically 50–100 units, and ready-to-ship orders start from 1 unit.
Detalles
- Ready to ship
- From 1 unit, subject to stock.
- Neutral wholesale
- Typically 50–100 units.
- OEM / ODM
- Typically 500–1000 units.
- Note
- These are general commercial policies, not model-specific guarantees — confirm final terms in your quotation.
Evidencia
Commercial policies are stated on the OEM / ODM page and in the buyer guides.
Relacionado
REQUEST OEM QUOTATIONMuestrasCan I order a sample?
Yes. Standard samples take 3–5 business days; custom-logo samples take around 30 days. Sample cost and the agreed configuration are confirmed in your quotation.
Detalles
- Standard sample
- 3–5 business days, subject to stock and configuration.
- Custom-logo sample
- Around 30 days, including artwork approval.
- Approval
- Confirm appearance, labeling, controls and packaging in writing before bulk production.
Evidencia
Sample lead times are general commercial policies confirmed per order.
Relacionado
REQUEST A SAMPLEPlazo de entregaHow long does production take?
Standard mass production typically takes 15–25 days; customized production typically takes 30–45 days after sample approval and configuration confirmation.
Detalles
- Standard production
- Typically 15–25 days.
- Customized production
- Typically 30–45 days.
- Note
- Schedules depend on the agreed order, configuration and approvals; confirm the final timeline in your quotation.
Evidencia
Production lead times are general commercial policies stated on the OEM / ODM page.
Relacionado
PLAN YOUR ORDERCertificaciónWhat compliance documents are available?
Original supplied documents are available for CE EMC, FCC Part 15 Subpart B, RoHS, an FCC radio grant (FCC ID 2BCCLRAD-8) and an FCC radio test report — each with its own listed models, tested sample and conditions.
Detalles
- CE EMC
- EMC Directive 2014/30/EU; EN IEC 55014-1:2021 and EN IEC 55014-2:2021. Reference LH-230903022799.
- FCC Part 15 Subpart B
- Supplier's Declaration of Conformity, reference LH-230903022800.
- RoHS
- Directive 2011/65/EU and (EU) 2015/863; reference LH-230903022801.
- FCC radio grant / test report
- FCC ID 2BCCLRAD-8; test report STS2512131W01 (Part 15.247).
Evidencia
The eight core SDL models are listed in the CE EMC, FCC Part 15B and RoHS documents. Scope is limited to the models, tested samples and configurations each document identifies — availability does not imply blanket certification.
Relacionado
VIEW DOCUMENTSFábricaCan I verify the SAINTDELAND factory?
Yes — original factory photographs and workshop video are published on the Manufacturing page, and the company and factory use the same Guangzhou address. You can contact the team to arrange a factory review.
Detalles
- Evidence published
- Unfiltered workshop photographs and real production-line / assembly video footage.
- Identity
- Shengdelan Fragrance Technology (Guangzhou) Co., Ltd., Baiyun District, Guangzhou — company and factory at one address.
- No unverified claims
- No factory-size, staffing or capacity figures are claimed without verified records.
Evidencia
See Manufacturing for the photo gallery and the production-line video.
Relacionado
REVIEW FACTORY EVIDENCECalidadHow is quality controlled?
Quality requirements are defined per order across incoming material check, assembly inspection, functional testing, final inspection and packaging inspection — with inspection criteria and records agreed for your configuration.
Detalles
- Incoming & assembly
- Component acceptance criteria and configuration checks against the approved specification.
- Testing & final inspection
- Agreed functions, control modes and finish verified against the approved sample and purchasing specification.
- Packaging
- Protective packing, artwork, shipping marks and document checks confirmed before shipment.
Evidencia
Detailed inspection records are requested per order; no universal performance or inspection-rate claims are made.
Relacionado
REVIEW QUALITY FRAMEWORKRFQWhat should an RFQ / inquiry include?
Send the model (or your space volume in m³), estimated quantity, destination market, application, control requirement and any OEM / branding / packaging needs — the fuller the brief, the more specific the recommendation.
Detalles
- Minimum
- Name, email or WhatsApp, product / model and your question (Quick Inquiry).
- Full RFQ
- Adds company, country, estimated quantity, application, space volume and OEM / ODM requirements.
- Response
- Our team replies by email or WhatsApp with model suggestions and the documents relevant to your order. Pricing is quoted per inquiry.
Evidencia
Both the Quick Inquiry and full RFQ forms are available on the Contact page and on every product page.
Relacionado
OPEN RFQ FORMSelección de productoHow often do I need to refill the aroma oil?
There is no fixed refill interval — it depends on your operating schedule and diffusion settings. Plan around the stated reservoir capacity of your model (130 ml up to 1000 ml × 2) and confirm typical runtime settings with the team.
Detalles
- Reservoir capacity
- SDL312 / SDL313 list 130 ml; SDL611 / SDL614 list 300 ml; SDL613 / SDL616 / SDL821 list 1000 ml; SDL820 lists 1000 ml × 2.
- What changes the interval
- Operating hours, diffusion intensity settings, airflow and the number of zones served.
- Planning note
- Review refill and maintenance access together with the placement plan before ordering.
Evidencia
Reservoir values follow the confirmed core specification sheet; no refill-rate figures are claimed without verified records.
Relacionado
ASK ABOUT REFILL PLANNINGSelección de productoHow does SAINTDELAND scent diffusion work?
The core range diffuses fragrance oil through an atomizing head paired with a model-specific reservoir; SDL614 is listed as a waterless scent diffuser. Exact diffusion behaviour depends on the model and its settings — confirm the operating instructions for your configuration.
Detalles
- Atomizing head
- Aluminum or plastic, depending on the model (see each product page).
- Reservoir
- From 130 ml to 1000 ml × 2 across the core range.
- Control
- Diffusion is operated through Bluetooth (SDL312 / SDL313) or Bluetooth / WiFi / Button (the other six models).
Evidencia
Descriptions follow the confirmed core specification sheet and published product information; no performance figures are assumed.
Relacionado
DISCUSS YOUR APPLICATIONDiseñado en torno a su negocio
¿Sigue decidiéndose? Cuéntenos sobre su espacio.
Comparta el volumen del espacio, la aplicación y la cantidad — respondemos con sugerencias de modelo y los documentos relevantes para su pedido.